Knights of Columbus                             Annunciation Council 12761
                                             P.O. Box 163217    Altamonte Springs, FL 32716-3217 

              red horizontal line

                  OFFICERS

             Officers and Non-Officers Duties

 

Site Navigation

Home

Officers/Directors

Members

Newsletters

Calendar

Altamonte Springs

Links

Acknowledgment

Insurance


Council 12761 Fraternal Year

July 1st, 2015 - June 30, 2016

Title Name
Grand Knight: Carmine Bravo
Dep. Grand Knight: Jim Telesz
Chancellor: Dennis Franko
Recorder: Jack Mackin
Advocate: William T Nolan
Warden: Mike Duffy
Inside Guard: Tim Tiralosi
Outside Guard: Gregory Tencer
Trustee 1 Year: Dick Crowe
Trustee 2 Year: John Lampe
Trustee 3 Year: Ray Bowser
Treasurer: Attillio DiMarco
Financial Secretary: Joe DiSalvo
Lecturer
District Deputy
District Warden
Supreme Ins. Rep. Shawn Williams
Chaplain: Father Stephen Baumann

P.O.Box 915887                    Longwood, FL 32791-5887

 

Past  & Present Grand Knights  
Fraternal Year Grand Knight  
2000 - 2001 Bob Nettles  
2001 - 2002 Jim Maher  
2002 - 2003 Carl Fairley  
2003 - 2004 Mark Hyde  
2004 - 2005 Bud Korinek  
2005 - 2006 John Lampe  
2006 - 2007 Joe DiSalvo  
2007 - 2008 Dick Crowe  
2008 - 2009 Dr. Joe Smyth  
2009 - 2010 John Scala  
2010 - 2012 Ray Bowser  
2012 - 2013 Gary Godard  
2013 - 2014 Jack Cash  
2014 - 2016 Carmine Bravo - Present GK  
 

 

   
Council 12761 Directors 2014 - 2015  
Program Director: Gary Godard  
Church Director: John Woods  
Membership Director: Bob Nettles  
Community Director: Jack Luiz  
Council Director: Ross Arbelius  
Youth Director: Mike Duffy  
Family Director: Joe DiSalvo  
Pro-Life Couple: Paul & Mary Guyet  
     
Council 12761 Chairmen 2014 - 2015 Program
Admissions Rich Gesell - Bob Nettles - Jim Telesz - Phil Henderson Membership
Adult Spirituality Carl Fairley Church
Athletics Mike Duffy Youth
Basketball Free Throw John Scala Youth
Blood Drive Chuck Coakley Community
Bowl for Charity Gary Godard - John Lampe Youth
Channel 2 Basketball Game John Scala Youth
Christ in Christmas Ed Cote - Shawn Jiles Church
Christmas Party Rich Gesell - Jeff Davis Council
Columbia Squires Mark Chmielarski Church
Communications Bob Nettles Church
Communion Breakfast Jeff Davis - Phil Henderson Council
Education Scholarship John Lampe Youth
Evangelization Committee Pat Altamura Church
Fall Festival John Scala - Carmine Bravo - Phil Henderson Council
Family of the Month - Year Jim Telesz Family
Father McGivney Committee Attilio DiMarco Council
Golf Tournament John Scala - Dan McPherson Community
Health Services Dr. Tim Tiralosi Family
Human Needs Jack Luiz Family
Knight of the Month - Year Carmine Bravo Grand Knight
Mentally Challenged Rich Gesell - Ken Kiesel Council
Public Relations Jeff Davis - Phil Henderson Council
Recreation/Picnic Mike Duffy Family
Recruitment Rich Gesell - Bob Nettles - Jim Telesz Membership
Religious Devotion Committee Terry Buckwalter Church
Retention Rich Gesell - Bob Nettles Church
Soccer Challenge Mike Duffy - Gary Godard Youth
Vocations Larry Hackett Church
Youth Groups Mike Duffy - Mark Chmielarski Youth

 

Your comments welcome!